The UK’s Leading Stove, Fire & Fireplace Specialist

buy online 24/7 or call 0845 301 5552



Wood Burning Stoves

Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove

  • Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove
  • Maximum heat output of 7Kw
  • Traditional design with modern features such as large viewing window and a handle that stays cool to touch
  • Stoves can be customized with a variety of accessories such as door tracery and canopies
  • Airwash system that use warm air to evenly spread acorss the window to contantly keep it clean
  • Primary air diversion system
    • Allows an under draught of air beneath solid fuel or an over draught for wood to ensure each fuel burns in its favoured environment.
  • Secondary burn Prevents the fire releasing any pollution or tar into the atmosphere which is good for the environment and also produces a more effect burn and keeps the chimney clean
  • Greater control of what is burnt means that less needs to be burnt which leads to a cleaner environment
  • Top or rear flue fitting
  • Depth of 370 mm
  • 2 Optional extra Heat Powered Stove Fans are available designed to circulate the warm air created by the stove, improving efficiency without the need for batteries or mains power, simply click on either of the following links for more information Apex stove fan or Apex Deluxe stove fan

Delivery Information Delivery

Free Delivery!

estimated delivery
10 working days

Need a brochure for the Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove?
stove brochures
Have you seen this stove cheaper? Email our price comparison team.price compare
You can recommend this stove to a friend or family member.email a friend
Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove

Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove
Product No: SM2557

Bookmark and Share

Please call for a price


Finishes | Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove

Aarrow Clear Glass
Aarrow Clear Glass
included
Aarrow Tracery Glass Gothic
Aarrow Tracery Glass Gothic
£Call
Aarrow Tracery Glass Lattice
Aarrow Tracery Glass Lattice
£Call


Trims | Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove

No Canopy
No Canopy
included
With Low Canopy
With Low Canopy
£Call


Extras | Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove

No Extras Required<br>
No Extras Required

Aarrow Anthracite Coal Paint
Aarrow Anthracite Coal Paint
£Call
Aarrow Floor Fixing Kit
Aarrow Floor Fixing Kit
for Acorn & Ecoburn Products
£Call
Aarrow Ecoburn Stand
Aarrow Ecoburn Stand
£Call
Apex Heat Powered Stove Fan
Apex Heat Powered Stove Fan
Product Reference 2570011
£Call
Apex Heat Powered Deluxe Stove Fan
Apex Heat Powered Deluxe Stove Fan
Product Reference 2570017
£Call


Specifications | Aarrow Ecoburn 7 Wood Burning Stove

External Dimensions
xmm
xmm
xmm

Output
Varies from 1Kw to 11Kw Heat output

Details
Traditional Multi Fuel Stoves



Notes



StoveHeightWidthDepth
Acorn 4458355350
Acorn 5 483 395 350
Sherborne Compact505385360
Sherborne Small512477360
Sherborne Medium530586364
Sherborne Large546672455
Ecoburn 5525396372
Ecoburn 7554461370
Ecoburn 9598570370
Ecoburn 11615660470
Stratford SI40C544400354


Solid Fuel
NOTE: Please ensure to have a survey carried out by a qualified Hetas approved Solid Fuel engineer to check and certify the compatibility of your chimney with this stove before making any purchase to avoid disappointment. Note: This stove produces substanial heat output which may affect the interior and exterior appearance of the stove, over time through general wear and tear which is quite normal and to expected when burning Solid Fuel. All Boiler Stoves have four 1" BSP tappings for water connections. If you would like further information on Solid Fuel, call the Solid Fuel Association on 0845 601 4406 or Email sfa@solidfuel.co.uk or to have a look at their website www.solidfuel.co.uk. Alternatively if you would like to find your nearest Hetas approved engineer, simply call HETAS on 0845 634 5626 or Email info@hetas.co.uk or to have a look at their Website www.hetas.co.uk where you will find a comprehensive list of engineers.



Terms & Conditions | Delivery & Returns | Brochures | Copyright | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy

© 1997 - 2014 Stove Megastore - the stove specialist     Showroom serving: North Wales, Wrexham, Chester, Liverpool, Manchester

Unit 5 Deeside Point, Zone 3, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Flintshire, North Wales, CH5 2UA

Secure Payments by Secure Trading All major credit and debit cards accepted      Gas Safety Register HETAS NICEIC